2015 Spring Season

Divisions

Premier Division Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 LSA East 12 7 1 4 0 28 13 15 25
2 CKSC Lightning 12 7 4 1 0 23 18 5 22
3 Javanon Red 12 6 4 2 0 23 24 -1 20
4 TSC Regional 12 4 4 4 0 21 17 4 16
5 KFJ Classic Red 12 4 6 2 0 18 19 -1 14
6 United 1996 FC - Gold 12 3 6 3 0 23 29 -6 12
7 Atletico Flames 12 2 8 2 0 16 32 -16 8



Division One Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 LFC Blue 12 8 2 2 0 33 19 14 26
2 CSC Gold 12 8 2 2 0 31 15 16 26
3 SIU Red 12 7 3 2 0 25 19 6 23
4 Bluegrass Soccer Club 12 5 4 3 0 22 21 1 18
5 United Navy 12 5 6 1 0 25 26 -1 16
6 Storm SC 12 1 7 4 0 9 23 -14 7
7 KFJ Classic White 12 1 11 0 0 8 30 -22 3



Division Two Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Owensboro United 14 13 0 1 0 49 12 37 40
2 LFC Grey 14 9 3 2 0 41 27 14 29
3 SIU Inferno 14 8 3 3 0 36 25 11 27
4 United Maroon 14 5 7 2 0 31 37 -6 17
5 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 13 5 7 1 0 26 32 -6 16
6 FC Kentucky Flyers 13 4 8 1 0 29 41 -12 13
7 Commonwealth SC Blue 14 4 10 0 0 17 33 -16 12
8 Legends Select 14 1 11 2 0 20 42 -22 5



Division Three Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 SKY 15 13 1 1 0 53 24 29 40
2 Radcliff Revolution 15 12 3 0 0 62 39 23 36
3 Kentucky Rush 16 11 5 0 0 46 25 21 33
4 Spencer County FC 16 11 5 0 0 55 37 18 33
5 MC United 12 6 5 1 0 26 23 3 19
6 Paris Springboks 15 4 8 3 0 33 48 -15 15
7 Adena 16 4 10 2 0 40 53 -13 14
8 LSA Central 15 3 11 1 0 22 42 -20 10
9 Campbellsville 16 0 16 0 0 15 61 -46 0



Schedules

Premier Division
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
16-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 Javanon Red 3
16-Mar SAT 3:00 PM CKSC Lightning 2 TSC Regional 0
17-Mar SUN 11:00 AM LSA East 3 TSC Regional 2
19-Mar TUE 6:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 1 LSA East 1
23-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 1 CKSC Lightning 0
30-Mar SAT 11:00 AM TSC Regional 1 Javanon Red 2
07-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Javanon Red 3 KFJ Classic Red 2
07-Apr SUN 3:00 PM CKSC Lightning 4 United 1996 FC - Gold 1
11-Apr THU 6:00 PM TSC Regional 3 KFJ Classic Red 0
12-Apr FRI 6:00 PM Atletico Flames 2 United 1996 FC - Gold 2 rescheduled
12-Apr FRI 7:00 PM CKSC Lightning 0 KFJ Classic Red 1
13-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Javanon Red 1 United 1996 FC - Gold 4
13-Apr SAT 1:00 PM TSC Regional 2 Atletico Flames 2
13-Apr SAT 3:00 PM CKSC Lightning 1 LSA East 4
14-Apr SUN 1:00 PM CKSC Lightning 4 Atletico Flames 2
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Javanon Red 0 LSA East 3
18-Apr THU 7:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 3 CKSC Lightning 0 Rain Out - rescheduled original 3/24
20-Apr SAT 9:00 AM United 1996 FC - Gold 3 KFJ Classic Red 1
20-Apr SAT 1:00 PM TSC Regional 0 CKSC Lightning 1
20-Apr SAT 2:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 KFJ Classic Red 4
21-Apr SUN 11:00 AM LSA East 2 KFJ Classic Red 0
21-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Javanon Red 1 TSC Regional 1
21-Apr SUN 5:00 PM LSA East 3 Atletico Flames 0
26-Apr FRI 6:00 PM TSC Regional 1 LSA East 1 rescheduled
26-Apr FRI 6:30 PM United 1996 FC - Gold 3 Atletico Flames 0 Rain out - rescheduled original 3/24
27-Apr SAT 9:00 AM United 1996 FC - Gold 3 CKSC Lightning 4
28-Apr SUN 1:00 PM LSA East 1 CKSC Lightning 2
28-Apr SUN 5:00 PM LSA East 2 United 1996 FC - Gold 2
30-Apr TUE 6:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 2 TSC Regional 2
04-May SAT 9:00 AM United 1996 FC - Gold 1 Javanon Red 4
06-May MON 6:30 PM United 1996 FC - Gold 2 LSA East 2
11-May SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 1 TSC Regional 2
11-May SAT 3:00 PM Javanon Red 2 CKSC Lightning 2
12-May SUN 1:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 LSA East 4 changed original 3/30
12-May SUN 1:00 PM CKSC Lightning 3 Javanon Red 0 Rain Out - rescheduled original 3/17
12-May SUN 5:00 PM LSA East 2 Javanon Red 1
13-May MON 6:30 PM United 1996 FC - Gold 1 TSC Regional 4 rescheduled
14-May TUE 6:00 PM TSC Regional 3 United 1996 FC - Gold 1
16-May THU 6:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 2 United 1996 FC - Gold 0
19-May SUN 3:00 PM Javanon Red 4 Atletico Flames 3
21-May TUE 7:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 1 Atletico Flames 2 rescheduled
22-May WED 6:30 PM KFJ Classic Red 1 Javanon Red 2 rescheduled


Division One
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
23-Mar SAT 9:00 AM Bluegrass Soccer Club 5 United Navy 2
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM SIU Red 2 LFC Blue 2
24-Mar SUN 3:00 PM LFC Blue 2 CSC Gold 2
30-Mar SAT 9:00 AM KFJ Classic White 1 CSC Gold 4
30-Mar SAT 1:00 PM SIU Red 0 CSC Gold 2
30-Mar SAT 3:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 LFC Blue 3
06-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 LFC Blue 3
07-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Storm SC 2 LFC Blue 4
07-Apr SUN 4:00 PM CSC Gold 0 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0
13-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Bluegrass Soccer Club 2 KFJ Classic White 0
13-Apr SAT 11:00 AM LFC Blue 3 SIU Red 6
13-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 2 SIU Red 3
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM SIU Red 2 Bluegrass Soccer Club 3
17-Apr WED 6:00 PM United Navy 3 KFJ Classic White 0
20-Apr SAT 9:00 AM CSC Gold 3 KFJ Classic White 2
20-Apr SAT 11:00 AM LFC Blue 4 United Navy 2
20-Apr SAT 3:00 PM SIU Red 3 Storm SC 0
20-Apr SAT 3:00 PM CSC Gold 3 United Navy 0
21-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Storm SC 0 KFJ Classic White 3
21-Apr SUN 2:00 PM CSC Gold 1 LFC Blue 2
24-Apr WED 6:00 PM Storm SC 0 CSC Gold 1
25-Apr THU 6:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 United Navy 3
27-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 1 Storm SC 1 Rain Out - rescheduled
28-Apr SUN 1:00 PM United Navy 1 Bluegrass Soccer Club 4
28-Apr SUN 5:00 PM United Navy 2 Storm SC 2
30-Apr TUE 6:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 SIU Red 1
03-May FRI 6:00 PM LFC Blue 2 Storm SC 0
04-May SAT 9:00 AM Bluegrass Soccer Club 2 CSC Gold 5
04-May SAT 9:00 AM LFC Blue 4 KFJ Classic White 1
08-May WED 6:00 PM United Navy 0 SIU Red 1 rescheduled
09-May THU 6:00 PM SIU Red 2 KFJ Classic White 0
11-May SAT 5:00 PM Storm SC 0 United Navy 3
12-May SUN 1:00 PM Storm SC 1 SIU Red 1
12-May SUN 3:00 PM United Navy 4 CSC Gold 3
15-May WED 6:00 PM CSC Gold 3 Storm SC 1
16-May THU 6:00 PM SIU Red 3 United Navy 2
18-May SAT 3:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 Storm SC 2
19-May SUN 5:00 PM Storm SC 0 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 rescheduled
22-May WED 6:30 PM United Navy 3 LFC Blue 1 rescheduled
23-May THU 6:30 PM KFJ Classic White 1 Bluegrass Soccer Club 3 rescheduled
28-May TUE 7:00 PM CSC Gold 4 SIU Red 1 rescheduled
01-Jun SAT 3:00 PM LFC Blue 3 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0


Division Two
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
16-Mar SAT 3:30 PM SIU Inferno 4 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 1
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Legends Select 1 Owensboro United 4
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 0 Commonwealth SC Blue 3
23-Mar SAT 5:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 0 Owensboro United 3
30-Mar SAT 1:00 PM LFC Grey 3 FC Kentucky Flyers 1
06-Apr SAT 9:00 AM SIU Inferno 1 United Maroon 2
06-Apr SAT 1:00 PM United Maroon 0 Owensboro United 3
06-Apr SAT 5:00 PM SIU Inferno 2 Owensboro United 2
07-Apr SUN 1:00 PM SIU Inferno 2 LFC Grey 2
12-Apr FRI 6:30 PM SIU Inferno 3 Legends Select 2 Rain Out - rescheduled original 3/17
13-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Legends Select 2 FC Kentucky Flyers 2
13-Apr SAT 1:00 PM LFC Grey 6 United Maroon 4
14-Apr SUN 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 3 SIU Inferno 4
14-Apr SUN 1:00 PM LFC Grey 4 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 1
14-Apr SUN 5:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 5 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 3
14-Apr SUN 5:00 PM LFC Grey 1 SIU Inferno 4
17-Apr WED 6:00 PM United Maroon 1 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 4
20-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Commonwealth SC Blue 2 Legends Select 1
20-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 0 SIU Inferno 3
20-Apr SAT 3:00 PM LFC Grey 4 Commonwealth SC Blue 1
21-Apr SUN 11:00 AM Legends Select 1 Owensboro United 4 rescheduled
21-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 0 Owensboro United 2 rescheduled
21-Apr SUN 4:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 SIU Inferno 2
21-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 1 LFC Grey 3
21-Apr SUN 5:00 PM United Maroon 4 Legends Select 1
27-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 0 Owensboro United 3
27-Apr SAT 5:00 PM LFC Grey 4 Legends Select 1
27-Apr SAT 5:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 2 Owensboro United 5
28-Apr SUN 1:00 PM LFC Grey 0 Owensboro United 3
28-Apr SUN 5:00 PM LFC Grey 2 Owensboro United 5
04-May SAT 9:00 AM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 United Maroon 4
04-May SAT 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 3 Legends Select 2
05-May SUN 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 4 United Maroon 3 rain out
07-May TUE 6:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 4 Legends Select 1
11-May SAT 11:00 AM United Maroon 2 SIU Inferno 2
11-May SAT 3:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 0 Owensboro United 3
11-May SAT 7:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 0 Owensboro United 3
12-May SUN 1:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 3 FC Kentucky Flyers 1
12-May SUN 1:00 PM SIU Inferno 1 Owensboro United 4
12-May SUN 5:00 PM United Maroon 3 Owensboro United 5
17-May FRI 6:00 PM Legends Select 1 United Maroon 2
18-May SAT 11:00 AM Legends Select 0 LFC Grey 3
18-May SAT 1:00 PM SIU Inferno 3 FC Kentucky Flyers 2
19-May SUN 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 2 LFC Grey 5
19-May SUN 5:00 PM Legends Select 1 SIU Inferno 4
19-May SUN 5:00 PM United Maroon 1 LFC Grey 1
22-May WED 6:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 3 United Maroon 1
25-May SAT 11:00 AM SIU Inferno 1 Commonwealth SC Blue 2 rescheduled
28-May TUE 6:00 PM Legends Select 3 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 3
30-May THU 7:00 PM Legends Select 3 Commonwealth SC Blue 0 rescheduled
01-Jun SAT 9:00 AM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth FC Kentucky Flyers No Contest
01-Jun SAT 11:00 AM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 LFC Grey 3
01-Jun SAT 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 4 United Maroon 2 updated location
01-Jun SAT 3:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 4 rescheduled
02-Jun SUN 1:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 2 Commonwealth SC Blue 1
02-Jun SUN 5:00 PM United Maroon 2 Commonwealth SC Blue 1 Rain Out - rescheduled original 3/24


Division Three
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
16-Mar SAT 11:00 AM MC United 0 SKY 3
16-Mar SAT 11:00 AM LSA Central 1 Paris Springboks 2
16-Mar SAT 3:00 PM MC United 3 Paris Springboks 3
17-Mar SUN 1:00 PM LSA Central 2 Campbellsville 0
17-Mar SUN 3:00 PM SKY 3 Adena 2
23-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Radcliff Revolution 6 SKY 3
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM MC United 2 Kentucky Rush 0
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Adena 4 Paris Springboks 4
23-Mar SAT 3:00 PM SKY 7 Radcliff Revolution 4
23-Mar SAT 5:00 PM Spencer County FC 3 Campbellsville 0
23-Mar SAT 5:00 PM LSA Central 1 Kentucky Rush 4
24-Mar SUN 11:00 AM Adena 3 Radcliff Revolution 5
24-Mar SUN 3:00 PM Spencer County FC 5 SKY 7 Rain Out - rescheduled
06-Apr SAT 5:00 PM SKY 5 Spencer County FC 4
07-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Kentucky Rush 0 SKY 3
07-Apr SUN 1:00 PM LSA Central 1 Spencer County FC 2
07-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Spencer County FC 3 LSA Central 0
07-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Kentucky Rush 2 SKY 3
13-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Spencer County FC 6 Radcliff Revolution 3
13-Apr SAT 1:00 PM LSA Central 4 Adena 1
13-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Spencer County FC 4 Adena 1
14-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Kentucky Rush 4 Paris Springboks 1
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Spencer County FC 4 Campbellsville 1
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 6 LSA Central 3
20-Apr SAT 11:00 AM SKY 3 Paris Springboks 0
20-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Kentucky Rush 3 LSA Central 1
20-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Adena 5 Campbellsville 2
20-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 3 MC United 0
20-Apr SAT 3:00 PM SKY 3 Paris Springboks 0
20-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Kentucky Rush 2 Spencer County FC 4
20-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Adena 4 Campbellsville 2
21-Apr SUN 11:00 AM Adena 0 SKY 0
21-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Paris Springboks 2 LSA Central 2
21-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 1 Kentucky Rush 4
21-Apr SUN 4:00 PM MC United 4 Spencer County FC 2
21-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Adena 4 LSA Central 1
21-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 3 Kentucky Rush 2
27-Apr SAT 1:00 PM SKY 3 Campbellsville 0 Rain Out
27-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 5 Paris Springboks 2
27-Apr SAT 5:00 PM SKY 3 Campbellsville 0 Rain Out
28-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Paris Springboks 0 Radcliff Revolution 3 Rain Out - rescheduled original 3/24
04-May SAT 11:00 AM Spencer County FC 1 Kentucky Rush 4
10-May FRI 6:30 PM LSA Central 3 Campbellsville 0 Rain Out - rescheduled original 3/17
11-May SAT 9:00 AM LSA Central 1 MC United 4
11-May SAT 11:00 AM Paris Springboks 6 Campbellsville 3
11-May SAT 1:00 PM LSA Central 1 SKY 4
11-May SAT 3:00 PM Paris Springboks 5 Campbellsville 2
12-May SUN 9:00 AM SKY 3 LSA Central 0 rescheduled
12-May SUN 1:00 PM LSA Central 1 Radcliff Revolution 4
12-May SUN 3:00 PM MC United 0 Kentucky Rush 3
18-May SAT 11:00 AM MC United 0 Spencer County FC 2
18-May SAT 11:30 AM Paris Springboks 4 Adena 3
19-May SUN 1:00 PM Adena 2 Spencer County FC 4
19-May SUN 1:00 PM Paris Springboks 1 Kentucky Rush 3
19-May SUN 2:00 PM MC United 3 Campbellsville 0 rescheduled
19-May SUN 5:00 PM Paris Springboks 2 Spencer County FC 5
19-May SUN 5:00 PM Adena 1 Kentucky Rush 4
19-May SUN 6:00 PM MC United 3 Campbellsville 0 rescheduled
25-May SAT 1:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 4 Campbellsville 1
25-May SAT 5:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 6 Campbellsville 3
26-May SUN 1:00 PM Kentucky Rush 4 Campbellsville 1 rescheduled
26-May SUN 5:00 PM Kentucky Rush 3 Campbellsville 0 rescheduled
30-May THU 7:00 PM Kentucky Rush 4 Adena 2 rescheduled
01-Jun SAT 11:00 AM Radcliff Revolution 5 Adena 2
01-Jun SAT 11:00 AM Spencer County FC 4 Paris Springboks 1
01-Jun SAT 3:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 4 Spencer County FC 2
01-Jun SAT 3:00 PM MC United 5 Adena 2
02-Jun SUN 1:00 PM Adena 4 MC United 2 rescheduled by AGC - original date 3/17