2015 Spring Season

Divisions

Premier Division Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Nelson Elite Asteria 8 7 1 0 0 26 6 20 21
2 Owensboro United 8 7 1 0 0 25 8 17 21
3 Spencer County Footie Chicks 8 5 1 2 0 20 12 8 17
4 Frankfort Fury 8 3 3 2 0 12 15 -3 11
5 FC of Kentucky 8 2 2 4 0 8 9 -1 10
6 Atletico Flames 8 2 3 3 0 9 12 -3 9
7 LFC Red 8 2 4 2 0 6 11 -5 8
8 Netsurfers 8 1 6 1 0 6 18 -12 4
9 KFJ ''00 Classic Red 8 0 8 0 0 2 23 -21 0



Division One Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 LFC Blue 10 10 0 0 0 28 2 26 30
2 Commonwealth Gold 10 6 4 0 0 21 17 4 18
3 Bluegrass 10 5 4 1 0 12 14 -2 16
4 Storm SC 10 5 5 0 0 13 13 0 15
5 Shelby Xtreme 10 2 7 1 0 9 18 -9 7
6 Derby City Rossoneri 10 1 9 0 0 3 22 -19 3



Schedules

Premier Division
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
18-Aug SAT 10:00 AM Nelson Elite Asteria 3 Netsurfers 0
18-Aug SAT 11:00 AM KFJ ''00 Classic Red 0 Spencer County Footie Chicks 3
25-Aug SAT 11:00 AM Spencer County Footie Chicks 1 Owensboro United 4
25-Aug SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 3 KFJ ''00 Classic Red 0
25-Aug SAT 3:00 PM Netsurfers 1 Owensboro United 4
26-Aug SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 2 Spencer County Footie Chicks 2
26-Aug SUN 5:00 PM LFC Red 0 FC of Kentucky 0
08-Sep SAT 10:30 AM Frankfort Fury 3 KFJ ''00 Classic Red 0
08-Sep SAT 11:00 AM FC of Kentucky 1 Owensboro United 3
08-Sep SAT 3:00 PM LFC Red 0 Owensboro United 3
08-Sep SAT 5:00 PM Spencer County Footie Chicks 3 Nelson Elite Asteria 2
09-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 5 Frankfort Fury 2
09-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Netsurfers 1 Atletico Flames 2
09-Sep SUN 3:00 PM KFJ ''00 Classic Red 1 LFC Red 3
15-Sep SAT 9:00 AM KFJ ''00 Classic Red 0 Nelson Elite Asteria 3
15-Sep SAT 11:00 AM LFC Red 1 Netsurfers 1
16-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Netsurfers 2 KFJ ''00 Classic Red 1
22-Sep SAT 3:00 PM Frankfort Fury 1 Atletico Flames 1
23-Sep SUN 3:00 PM LFC Red 0 Frankfort Fury 1
29-Sep SAT 11:00 AM KFJ ''00 Classic Red 0 Owensboro United 3
29-Sep SAT 1:00 PM Spencer County Footie Chicks 4 Netsurfers 1
29-Sep SAT 1:00 PM FC of Kentucky 0 Nelson Elite Asteria 3
29-Sep SAT 3:00 PM Frankfort Fury 0 Owensboro United 3
30-Sep SUN 1:00 PM FC of Kentucky 3 KFJ ''00 Classic Red 0
30-Sep SUN 4:30 PM Spencer County Footie Chicks 4 Frankfort Fury 1
06-Oct SAT 11:00 AM Frankfort Fury 2 FC of Kentucky 2
06-Oct SAT 1:00 PM LFC Red 1 Atletico Flames 0
07-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Netsurfers 0 FC of Kentucky 1
14-Oct SUN 3:00 PM FC of Kentucky 1 Spencer County Footie Chicks 1
19-Oct FRI 5:30 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 3 Atletico Flames 0
20-Oct SAT 11:00 AM Spencer County Footie Chicks 2 LFC Red 1
20-Oct SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 1 Owensboro United 4
20-Oct SAT 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 4 Owensboro United 1
21-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Frankfort Fury 2 Netsurfers 0
21-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 3 LFC Red 0
21-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 0 FC of Kentucky 0


Division One
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
18-Aug SAT 9:00 AM Storm SC 0 LFC Blue 3
18-Aug SAT 11:00 AM Shelby Xtreme 2 Commonwealth Gold 3
19-Aug SUN 2:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 0 LFC Blue 3
19-Aug SUN 5:00 PM Storm SC 2 Shelby Xtreme 0
25-Aug SAT 1:00 PM Shelby Xtreme 0 LFC Blue 3
26-Aug SUN 3:00 PM LFC Blue 3 Derby City Rossoneri 0
26-Aug SUN 3:00 PM Bluegrass 0 Shelby Xtreme 0
09-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 0 Shelby Xtreme 1
09-Sep SUN 1:00 PM LFC Blue 4 Commonwealth Gold 1
14-Sep FRI 6:15 PM Bluegrass 4 Storm SC 1
15-Sep SAT 1:00 PM LFC Blue 3 Bluegrass 0
15-Sep SAT 1:00 PM Storm SC 2 Derby City Rossoneri 0
16-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 0 Bluegrass 1
16-Sep SUN 5:00 PM LFC Blue 1 Storm SC 0
22-Sep SAT 9:00 AM Storm SC 2 Commonwealth Gold 1
22-Sep SAT 1:00 PM LFC Blue 2 Shelby Xtreme 1
23-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Shelby Xtreme 1 Storm SC 3
23-Sep SUN 6:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 3 Bluegrass 0
29-Sep SAT 9:00 AM Bluegrass 2 Derby City Rossoneri 0
30-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Shelby Xtreme 3 Derby City Rossoneri 0
06-Oct SAT 11:00 AM Shelby Xtreme 0 Bluegrass 3
06-Oct SAT 1:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 0 LFC Blue 3
07-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Bluegrass 0 LFC Blue 3
07-Oct SUN 4:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 2 Shelby Xtreme 1
13-Oct SAT 11:00 AM Derby City Rossoneri 1 Commonwealth Gold 4
14-Oct SUN 2:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 2 Storm SC 0
20-Oct SAT 1:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 0 Storm SC 3
20-Oct SAT 5:00 PM Storm SC 0 Bluegrass 1
21-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Bluegrass 1 Commonwealth Gold 4
27-Oct SAT 1:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 3 Derby City Rossoneri 0 from 9/8 rainout