2014 Spring Season

Divisions

Premier Division Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 KFJ Premier Red 12 12 0 0 0 41 11 30 36
2 Javanon Red 12 7 3 2 0 34 29 5 23
3 Atletico Flames 12 4 4 4 0 25 27 -2 16
4 LSA East 12 4 6 2 0 26 28 -2 14
5 CKSC Lightning 12 2 6 4 0 17 26 -9 10
5 KFJ Classic Red 12 3 8 1 0 13 26 -13 10
7 Commonwealth SC Gold 12 2 7 3 0 16 25 -9 9



Division One Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 United Gold 14 11 1 2 0 44 18 26 35
2 Thoroughbreds Regional 14 10 1 3 0 30 7 23 33
3 LFC Blue 14 8 2 4 0 32 19 13 28
4 SIU Red 14 8 4 2 0 37 28 9 26
5 Bluegrass Soccer Club 14 6 8 0 0 26 32 -6 18
6 United Navy 14 3 9 2 0 18 30 -12 11
7 KFJ Classic White 14 3 10 1 0 14 30 -16 10
8 FC Kentucky Flyers 14 0 13 0 1 8 45 -37 -3



Division Two Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Storm SC 14 13 0 1 0 40 8 32 40
2 LFC Grey 14 7 4 3 0 33 28 5 24
3 SIU Inferno 14 6 4 4 0 28 17 11 22
4 United Maroon 14 6 5 3 0 28 30 -2 21
5 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 14 6 6 2 0 21 20 1 20
6 Legends Select 14 6 8 0 0 16 29 -13 18
7 MC United 14 2 10 2 0 20 37 -17 8
8 Commonwealth SC Blue 14 2 11 1 0 18 35 -17 7



Division Three Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Owensboro United 10 10 0 0 0 41 12 29 30
2 Spencer County FC 10 5 3 2 0 26 18 8 17
3 Kentucky Rush 10 4 5 1 0 31 32 -1 13
4 LSA Central 10 3 5 2 0 21 30 -9 11
5 Adena 10 2 6 2 0 20 32 -12 8
6 Paris Springboks 10 2 7 1 0 14 29 -15 7



Schedules

Premier Division
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
19-Aug SUN 5:00 PM Atletico Flames 3 Javanon Red 4
25-Aug SAT 9:00 AM KFJ Premier Red 2 CKSC Lightning 1
25-Aug SAT 5:00 PM CKSC Lightning 0 LSA East 3
25-Aug SAT 5:00 PM Atletico Flames 2 Commonwealth SC Gold 1
26-Aug SUN 1:00 PM KFJ Premier Red 3 Commonwealth SC Gold 0
26-Aug SUN 3:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 1 Javanon Red 4
26-Aug SUN 5:00 PM LSA East 1 Atletico Flames 4
29-Aug WED 6:00 PM KFJ Premier Red 2 KFJ Classic Red 1
05-Sep WED 6:00 PM Atletico Flames 2 KFJ Classic Red 1
08-Sep SAT 9:00 AM KFJ Classic Red 2 Commonwealth SC Gold 1
08-Sep SAT 11:00 AM Javanon Red 5 CKSC Lightning 2
08-Sep SAT 4:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 2 CKSC Lightning 1
09-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Javanon Red 4 LSA East 3
09-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 KFJ Premier Red 4
09-Sep SUN 6:00 PM Commonwealth SC Gold 1 CKSC Lightning 1
12-Sep WED 6:30 PM LSA East 3 KFJ Classic Red 0
15-Sep SAT 11:00 AM KFJ Premier Red 4 Javanon Red 1
15-Sep SAT 5:00 PM CKSC Lightning 3 Atletico Flames 3
16-Sep SUN 11:00 AM LSA East 1 CKSC Lightning 1
16-Sep SUN 4:00 PM Commonwealth SC Gold 0 KFJ Premier Red 3
22-Sep SAT 11:00 AM Javanon Red 4 Atletico Flames 1
23-Sep SUN 3:00 PM CKSC Lightning 2 Javanon Red 3
26-Sep WED 6:00 PM LSA East 2 KFJ Premier Red 5
28-Sep FRI 7:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 CKSC Lightning 1
29-Sep SAT 1:00 PM LSA East 3 Commonwealth SC Gold 0
29-Sep SAT 3:00 PM CKSC Lightning 1 KFJ Classic Red 0
30-Sep SUN 11:00 AM CKSC Lightning 2 KFJ Premier Red 4
30-Sep SUN 3:00 PM CKSC Lightning 2 Commonwealth SC Gold 1
03-Oct WED 6:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 0 KFJ Premier Red 2
06-Oct SAT 3:00 PM KFJ Premier Red 4 Atletico Flames 1
06-Oct SAT 5:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 2 LSA East 1
07-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 3 LSA East 3
12-Oct FRI 7:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 1 Atletico Flames 4
13-Oct SAT 3:00 PM Javanon Red 1 Commonwealth SC Gold 3
14-Oct SUN 1:00 PM Javanon Red 2 KFJ Premier Red 5
14-Oct SUN 2:00 PM Commonwealth SC Gold 0 Atletico Flames 0
14-Oct SUN 6:00 PM Commonwealth SC Gold 4 KFJ Classic Red 2
20-Oct SAT 1:00 PM LSA East 2 Javanon Red 3
21-Oct SUN 1:00 PM KFJ Premier Red 3 LSA East 0
21-Oct SUN 4:00 PM Commonwealth SC Gold 2 Javanon Red 2
27-Oct SAT 11:00 AM Javanon Red 1 KFJ Classic Red 1
27-Oct SAT 3:00 PM Commonwealth SC Gold 3 LSA East 4


Division One
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
18-Aug SAT 9:00 AM LFC Blue 0 United Gold 0
18-Aug SAT 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 1 KFJ Classic White 4
19-Aug SUN 3:00 PM KFJ Classic White 1 LFC Blue 4
19-Aug SUN 4:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 1 United Gold 4
22-Aug WED 6:30 PM United Gold 4 KFJ Classic White 1
25-Aug SAT 11:00 AM FC Kentucky Flyers 1 SIU Red 4
25-Aug SAT 11:00 AM LFC Blue 2 United Navy 2
25-Aug SAT 3:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 Thoroughbreds Regional 3
25-Aug SAT 3:00 PM LFC Blue 2 SIU Red 1
26-Aug SUN 1:00 PM United Gold 2 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0
26-Aug SUN 1:00 PM LFC Blue 2 Thoroughbreds Regional 1
26-Aug SUN 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 0 United Navy 2
26-Aug SUN 5:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 0 Thoroughbreds Regional 3
29-Aug WED 7:00 PM United Gold 5 SIU Red 2
06-Sep THU 7:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 SIU Red 3
08-Sep SAT 9:00 AM Bluegrass Soccer Club 4 FC Kentucky Flyers 1
08-Sep SAT 5:00 PM SIU Red 4 LFC Blue 4
09-Sep SUN 1:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 1 LFC Blue 4
09-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 3 KFJ Classic White 2
10-Sep MON 6:30 PM Thoroughbreds Regional 2 United Gold 2
15-Sep SAT 3:00 PM Thoroughbreds Regional 3 SIU Red 0
15-Sep SAT 3:00 PM LFC Blue 3 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0
16-Sep SUN 11:00 AM United Navy 0 Thoroughbreds Regional 2
16-Sep SUN 3:00 PM LFC Blue 1 KFJ Classic White 0
16-Sep SUN 5:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 1 SIU Red 2
17-Sep MON 6:00 PM United Navy 1 United Gold 4
19-Sep WED 6:30 PM United Navy 0 KFJ Classic White 1
19-Sep WED 7:00 PM SIU Red 2 United Gold 5
22-Sep SAT 9:00 AM Bluegrass Soccer Club 3 United Navy 4
22-Sep SAT 1:00 PM SIU Red 3 FC Kentucky Flyers 1
22-Sep SAT 5:00 PM United Gold 4 LFC Blue 2
22-Sep SAT 5:00 PM SIU Red 1 Thoroughbreds Regional 1
23-Sep SUN 1:00 PM SIU Red 5 United Navy 2
23-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Thoroughbreds Regional 0 LFC Blue 0
23-Sep SUN 5:00 PM United Navy 1 LFC Blue 2
23-Sep SUN 5:00 PM FC Kentucky Flyers 0 Bluegrass Soccer Club 3
29-Sep SAT 3:00 PM KFJ Classic White 4 FC Kentucky Flyers 1
30-Sep SUN 5:00 PM LFC Blue 4 FC Kentucky Flyers 1
30-Sep SUN 5:00 PM Thoroughbreds Regional 2 KFJ Classic White 0
06-Oct SAT 5:00 PM SIU Red 4 KFJ Classic White 1
07-Oct SUN 11:00 AM KFJ Classic White 0 Bluegrass Soccer Club 1
07-Oct SUN 3:00 PM SIU Red 4 Bluegrass Soccer Club 1
10-Oct WED 6:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 Thoroughbreds Regional 3
10-Oct WED 6:00 PM United Gold 4 United Navy 1
14-Oct SUN 11:00 AM United Navy 3 FC Kentucky Flyers 0
14-Oct SUN 3:00 PM United Gold 3 FC Kentucky Flyers 0
15-Oct MON 6:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 United Navy 0
17-Oct WED 6:00 PM Thoroughbreds Regional 3 United Navy 0
18-Oct THU 6:00 PM KFJ Classic White 0 United Gold 3
20-Oct SAT 5:00 PM Thoroughbreds Regional 4 Bluegrass Soccer Club 2
21-Oct SUN 1:00 PM United Navy 1 SIU Red 2
21-Oct SUN 5:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 3 United Gold 4
27-Oct SAT 5:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 3 LFC Blue 2
27-Oct SAT 5:00 PM Thoroughbreds Regional FC Kentucky Flyers F
28-Oct SUN 3:00 PM United Navy 1 Bluegrass Soccer Club 2
28-Oct SUN 5:00 PM United Gold 0 Thoroughbreds Regional 3


Division Two
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
18-Aug SAT 11:00 AM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 3 United Maroon 0
18-Aug SAT 11:00 AM MC United 2 LFC Grey 4
18-Aug SAT 1:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 4 Legends Select 1
19-Aug SUN 1:00 PM United Maroon 4 MC United 2
19-Aug SUN 1:00 PM Legends Select 2 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 0
19-Aug SUN 3:00 PM LFC Grey 3 Commonwealth SC Blue 0
19-Aug SUN 5:00 PM United Maroon 0 Storm SC 3
25-Aug SAT 9:00 AM LFC Grey 3 United Maroon 1
25-Aug SAT 11:00 AM Legends Select 3 MC United 1
25-Aug SAT 1:00 PM SIU Inferno 2 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 0
25-Aug SAT 3:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 2 Storm SC 4
26-Aug SUN 1:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 1 Commonwealth SC Blue 0
26-Aug SUN 1:00 PM SIU Inferno 1 United Maroon 1
26-Aug SUN 3:00 PM LFC Grey 0 Legends Select 1
26-Aug SUN 3:00 PM MC United 1 Storm SC 4
07-Sep FRI 7:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 1 SIU Inferno 1
08-Sep SAT 11:00 AM Legends Select 0 SIU Inferno 3
09-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 0 Legends Select 2
09-Sep SUN 2:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 SIU Inferno 3
09-Sep SUN 5:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 3 MC United 0
15-Sep SAT 11:00 AM SIU Inferno 3 LFC Grey 3
15-Sep SAT 3:00 PM Storm SC 3 Legends Select 0
16-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Storm SC 4 LFC Grey 1
16-Sep SUN 3:00 PM Legends Select 0 United Maroon 2
16-Sep SUN 5:00 PM Storm SC 2 SIU Inferno 1
22-Sep SAT 11:00 AM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 4 LFC Grey 1
22-Sep SAT 11:00 AM MC United 0 SIU Inferno 0
22-Sep SAT 3:00 PM Legends Select 0 Storm SC 3
22-Sep SAT 3:00 PM United Maroon 2 LFC Grey 4
23-Sep SUN 1:00 PM MC United 1 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 3
23-Sep SUN 3:00 PM United Maroon 3 Legends Select 1
29-Sep SAT 11:00 AM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 2
29-Sep SAT 1:00 PM United Maroon 3 SIU Inferno 2
29-Sep SAT 5:00 PM Legends Select 2 LFC Grey 1
30-Sep SUN 1:00 PM LFC Grey 2 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 1
30-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Legends Select 2 Commonwealth SC Blue 1
30-Sep SUN 5:00 PM LFC Grey 3 SIU Inferno 1
06-Oct SAT 11:00 AM Commonwealth SC Blue 3 United Maroon 3
06-Oct SAT 3:00 PM MC United 4 Legends Select 1
07-Oct SUN 1:00 PM SIU Inferno 4 Legends Select 1
07-Oct SUN 5:00 PM MC United 2 United Maroon 4
13-Oct SAT 1:00 PM Storm SC 3 United Maroon 0
13-Oct SAT 1:00 PM MC United 3 Commonwealth SC Blue 0
14-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Storm SC 3 Commonwealth SC Blue 1
17-Oct WED 6:00 PM United Maroon 2 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 2
20-Oct SAT 9:00 AM Storm SC 3 MC United 0
20-Oct SAT 1:00 PM Storm SC 3 Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 1
20-Oct SAT 1:40 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 MC United 0 Updated - rain out
20-Oct SAT 5:40 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 3 LFC Grey 4
21-Oct SUN 1:00 PM SIU Inferno 3 Commonwealth SC Blue 0
21-Oct SUN 3:00 PM LFC Grey 3 MC United 3
21-Oct SUN 5:00 PM United Maroon 3 Commonwealth SC Blue 1
21-Oct SUN 5:00 PM SIU Inferno 0 Storm SC 1
27-Oct SAT 5:00 PM LFC Grey 1 Storm SC 1
28-Oct SUN 5:00 PM Thoroughbreds Commonwealth 0 Storm SC 3
03-Nov SAT 11:00 AM SIU Inferno 4 MC United 1 reschedule from 10/14


Division Three
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
18-Aug SAT 11:00 AM LSA Central 2 Adena 1
18-Aug SAT 1:00 PM Spencer County FC 0 Owensboro United 3
18-Aug SAT 5:00 PM Adena 1 Owensboro United 4
19-Aug SUN 11:00 AM Adena 2 Spencer County FC 5
19-Aug SUN 11:00 AM Paris Springboks 1 Owensboro United 4
19-Aug SUN 3:00 PM Paris Springboks 0 Spencer County FC 3
19-Aug SUN 5:00 PM LSA Central 1 Owensboro United 4
25-Aug SAT 3:00 PM LSA Central 3 Paris Springboks 1
26-Aug SUN 2:30 PM Spencer County FC 4 Paris Springboks 1
09-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Kentucky Rush 5 Adena 2
15-Sep SAT 9:00 AM Spencer County FC 3 Kentucky Rush 3
16-Sep SUN 1:00 PM Owensboro United 4 Kentucky Rush 1
16-Sep SUN 5:00 PM Owensboro United 6 Kentucky Rush 4
22-Sep SAT 5:00 PM LSA Central 2 Kentucky Rush 1
22-Sep SAT 5:00 PM Paris Springboks 3 Adena 3
29-Sep SAT 11:00 AM Spencer County FC 3 Adena 0
30-Sep SUN 5:00 PM LSA Central 1 Spencer County FC 1
13-Oct SAT 9:30 AM Paris Springboks 3 Kentucky Rush 1
13-Oct SAT 1:00 PM Spencer County FC 3 Owensboro United 6
13-Oct SAT 3:00 PM Adena 5 Kentucky Rush 2
13-Oct SAT 5:00 PM LSA Central 0 Owensboro United 3
14-Oct SUN 11:00 AM Paris Springboks 0 Owensboro United 3
14-Oct SUN 3:00 PM Adena 1 Owensboro United 4
14-Oct SUN 5:00 PM Kentucky Rush 2 Spencer County FC 1
20-Oct SAT 3:00 PM Spencer County FC 3 LSA Central 0
20-Oct SAT 3:00 PM Paris Springboks 1 Kentucky Rush 4
21-Oct SUN 1:00 PM Paris Springboks 4 LSA Central 3
27-Oct SAT 9:00 AM Kentucky Rush 8 LSA Central 5
27-Oct SAT 5:00 PM Adena 1 Paris Springboks 0
28-Oct SUN 1:00 PM Adena 4 LSA Central 4