2014 Fall Season

Divisions

Premier Division Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Atletico Flames 98 8 7 0 1 0 19 4 15 22
2 Owensboro United 98 8 7 0 1 0 25 5 20 22
3 Lexington FC 98 Red 8 5 3 0 0 12 10 2 15
4 Javanon 8 4 3 1 0 10 8 2 13
5 Storm SC 98 8 2 3 3 0 10 14 -4 9
6 Bluegrass SC 98 8 2 2 3 1 7 7 0 6
7 LSC Central 98 8 1 5 2 0 6 16 -10 5
8 Commonwealth SC Blue 8 0 4 4 0 6 13 -7 4
9 Adena 98 8 0 7 1 0 6 24 -18 1



Division One Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 MUSA Southern Flyers 98 10 9 0 1 0 26 5 21 28
2 SKY SC 98 10 8 1 1 0 25 9 16 25
3 Paris Springboks 98 10 3 5 2 0 11 17 -6 11
4 Radcliff Revolution 9 1 6 2 0 6 19 -13 5
5 Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 9 2 5 1 1 5 11 -6 4
6 LSC East 98 10 2 6 1 1 6 18 -12 4



Schedules

Premier Division
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
16-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Adena 98 0 Lexington FC 98 Red 3
16-Mar SAT 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 98 1 Commonwealth SC Blue 0
17-Mar SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 98 1 Owensboro United 98 1
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Bluegrass SC 98 0 Owensboro United 98 3 doubleheader for Owensboro (Away)
23-Mar SAT 5:00 PM Adena 98 0 Owensboro United 98 3 doubleheader for Owensboro (Away)
13-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Lexington FC 98 Red 3 Storm SC 98 1
13-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Commonwealth SC Blue 0 Bluegrass SC 98 0
13-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Adena 98 1 LSC Central 98 3
14-Apr SUN 11:00 AM Bluegrass SC 98 4 Adena 98 1
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 98 4 Storm SC 98 1
14-Apr SUN 4:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 0 Lexington FC 98 Red 1
15-Apr MON 6:30 PM Atletico Flames 98 2 Javanon 0
20-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 LSC Central 98 1
20-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Storm SC 98 1 Owensboro United 98 4
21-Apr SUN 3:00 PM LSC Central 98 0 Owensboro United 98 3
21-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Storm SC 98 1 Commonwealth SC Blue 1
26-Apr FRI 8:00 PM Bluegrass SC 98 0 Atletico Flames 98 1 rescheduled
27-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Lexington FC 98 Red 2 Owensboro United 98 4 doubleheader for Owensboro (Away)
27-Apr SAT 3:00 PM LSC Central 98 0 Atletico Flames 98 2
27-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Storm SC 98 2 Adena 98 0
27-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Commonwealth SC Blue 1 Owensboro United 98 4 doubleheader for Owensboro (Away)
28-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Javanon 1 Lexington FC 98 Red 0 doubleheader for LFC (Away)
28-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Adena 98 3 Commonwealth SC Blue 3
28-Apr SUN 5:00 PM LSC Central 98 0 Lexington FC 98 Red 2 doubleheader for LFC (Away)
04-May SAT 11:00 AM Bluegrass SC 98 1 LSC Central 98 1
04-May SAT 11:00 AM Lexington FC 98 Red 1 Atletico Flames 98 4
06-May MON 7:00 PM Bluegrass SC 98 1 Javanon 0
07-May TUE 6:00 PM LSC Central 98 1 Javanon 4
11-May SAT 10:00 AM Javanon 0 Owensboro United 98 3 doubleheader for Owensboro (Away)
11-May SAT 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 98 4 Adena 98 1
12-May SUN 1:00 PM Javanon 2 Commonwealth SC Blue 0 Doubleheader for Javanon (Home)
12-May SUN 1:00 PM LSC Central 98 0 Storm SC 98 2 Doubleheader for Storm (Away)
12-May SUN 5:00 PM Javanon 1 Storm SC 98 1 Doubleheader for Javanon (Home) and Storm (Away)
13-May MON 6:00 PM Lexington FC 98 Red Bluegrass SC 98 F Forfeit
22-May WED 6:30 PM Adena 98 0 Javanon 2
22-May WED 6:45 PM Storm SC 98 1 Bluegrass SC 98 1


Division One
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
16-Mar SAT 3:00 PM LSC East 98 0 MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3
16-Mar SAT 5:00 PM Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 0 SKY SC 98 1
23-Mar SAT 9:00 AM LSC East 98 0 SKY SC 98 3 Doubleheader for SKY (Away)
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Paris Springboks 98 1 SKY SC 98 4 Doubleheader for Paris (Home) and SKY (Away)
23-Mar SAT 5:00 PM Paris Springboks 98 0 Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 1 Doubleheader for Paris (Home)
24-Mar SUN 1:00 PM Paris Springboks 98 2 Radcliff Revolution 2
13-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Paris Springboks 98 0 MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3 Doubleheader for Paris (Home)
13-Apr SAT 10:00 AM Radcliff Revolution 1 SKY SC 98 4 Doubleheader for SKY (Away)
13-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 0 LSC East 98 1
13-Apr SAT 2:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 0 SKY SC 98 3 Doubleheader for SKY (Away)
13-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Paris Springboks 98 2 Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 0 Doubleheader for Paris (Home)
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Paris Springboks 98 5 LSC East 98 2
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3 Radcliff Revolution 0
14-Apr SUN 5:00 PM SKY SC 98 3 Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 1 Game at Elizabethtown
21-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 1 LSC East 98 0
27-Apr SAT 9:00 AM LSC East 98 2 Radcliff Revolution 1
27-Apr SAT 1:00 PM LSC East 98 1 Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 2
27-Apr SAT 1:00 PM SKY SC 98 3 MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3 Doubleheader for SKY (at Elizabethtown)
27-Apr SAT 5:00 PM SKY SC 98 2 Paris Springboks 98 0 Doubleheader for SKY (at Elizabethtown)
03-May FRI 7:00 PM Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 0 MUSA Southern Flyers 98 2
04-May SAT 1:00 PM MUSA Southern Flyers 98 Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 F Forfeit by Shelby
04-May SAT 5:00 PM LSC East 98 0 Paris Springboks 98 0
05-May SUN 3:00 PM MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3 Paris Springboks 98 0
11-May SAT 11:00 AM MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3 LSC East 98 0 Doubleheader for MUSA (Home)
12-May SUN 11:00 AM SKY SC 98 LSC East 98 F LSC forfeit
12-May SUN 3:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 1 Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 1
25-May SAT 3:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 0 Paris Springboks 98 1
26-May SUN 3:00 PM MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3 SKY SC 98 2
31-May FRI 7:30 PM Shelby Co. Xtreme 98 Radcliff Revolution rescheduled
02-Jun SUN 3:00 PM Radcliff Revolution 0 MUSA Southern Flyers 98 3