2014 Fall Season

Divisions

Premier Division Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Nelson Thunder 12 9 1 2 0 34 16 18 29
2 Paris Springboks White 12 8 2 2 0 33 16 17 26
3 Frankfort Fury 12 7 2 3 0 23 14 9 24
4 Storm SC 12 3 5 4 0 20 21 -1 13
5 Lexington FC Red 12 3 7 2 0 17 32 -15 11
6 Atletico Flames 12 2 8 2 0 16 31 -15 8
7 Commonwealth Gold 12 1 8 3 0 10 23 -13 6



Division One Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Oldham Soccer Club 10 7 1 2 0 29 12 17 23
2 LFC Blue 10 7 1 2 0 32 14 18 23
3 United Gold 10 4 4 2 0 18 20 -2 14
4 Owensboro United Soccer Club 9 4 3 2 0 19 18 1 14
5 Bluegrass Soccer Club 9 3 6 0 0 17 28 -11 9
6 Paris Springboks Blue 10 0 10 0 0 12 35 -23 0



Schedules

Premier Division
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
15-Mar SAT 9:00 AM Paris Springboks White 1 Storm SC 1
15-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 1 Lexington FC Red 1
16-Mar SUN 1:00 PM Paris Springboks White 4 Commonwealth Gold 1
22-Mar SAT 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 2 Commonwealth Gold 0
22-Mar SAT 5:00 PM Frankfort Fury 3 Storm SC 0
23-Mar SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 Storm SC 1
23-Mar SUN 5:00 PM Nelson Thunder 0 Commonwealth Gold 0
28-Mar FRI 6:00 PM Frankfort Fury 0 Paris Springboks White 0
29-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Lexington FC Red 0 Paris Springboks White 3
30-Mar SUN 1:00 PM Paris Springboks White 2 Nelson Thunder 4
06-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 Nelson Thunder 3
11-Apr FRI 6:30 PM Storm SC 3 Lexington FC Red 0
12-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Storm SC 0 Nelson Thunder 3
12-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Nelson Thunder 4 Storm SC 3
13-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Nelson Thunder 1 Frankfort Fury 1
18-Apr FRI 5:30 PM Commonwealth Gold 1 Paris Springboks White 3
19-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Lexington FC Red 3 Frankfort Fury 3
19-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Storm SC 2 Commonwealth Gold 2
19-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Paris Springboks White 4 Atletico Flames 1
19-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Frankfort Fury 3 Commonwealth Gold 1
19-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Nelson Thunder 3 Lexington FC Red 0
26-Apr SAT 9:00 AM Lexington FC Red 4 Commonwealth Gold 2
26-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Frankfort Fury 3 Nelson Thunder 1
26-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 0 Lexington FC Red 1
27-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Thunder 3 Paris Springboks White 1
03-May SAT 1:00 PM Lexington FC Red 4 Atletico Flames 1
03-May SAT 1:00 PM Storm SC 3 Frankfort Fury 1
04-May SUN 1:00 PM Frankfort Fury 4 Lexington FC Red 1
04-May SUN 1:00 PM Nelson Thunder 6 Atletico Flames 3
04-May SUN 5:00 PM Frankfort Fury 1 Atletico Flames 0
04-May SUN 5:30 PM Storm SC 4 Lexington FC Red 1
09-May FRI 5:30 PM Commonwealth Gold 0 Storm SC 0
10-May SAT 9:00 AM Commonwealth Gold 0 Frankfort Fury 1
10-May SAT 3:00 PM Storm SC 1 Atletico Flames 2
11-May SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 Frankfort Fury 3
11-May SUN 3:00 PM Storm SC 2 Paris Springboks White 3
23-May FRI 6:00 PM Paris Springboks White 3 Frankfort Fury 0
24-May SAT 11:00 AM Lexington FC Red 1 Nelson Thunder 4
24-May SAT 1:00 PM Atletico Flames 2 Paris Springboks White 5
24-May SAT 3:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 1 Nelson Thunder 2
25-May SUN 3:00 PM Commonwealth Gold 2 Atletico Flames 1
25-May SUN 5:00 PM Paris Springboks White 4 Lexington FC Red 1


Division One
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
15-Mar SAT 11:00 AM LFC Blue 3 Owensboro United Soccer Club 3 played in Paris
15-Mar SAT 3:00 PM Paris Springboks Blue 1 Owensboro United Soccer Club 3
22-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Oldham Soccer Club 2 Owensboro United Soccer Club 3
22-Mar SAT 3:00 PM United Gold 1 Owensboro United Soccer Club 1
23-Mar SUN 1:00 PM United Gold 3 Bluegrass Soccer Club 1
29-Mar SAT 9:00 AM Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 LFC Blue 3
30-Mar SUN 1:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 4 Paris Springboks Blue 1
05-Apr SAT 1:00 PM LFC Blue 4 Paris Springboks Blue 2
05-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 4 United Gold 2
06-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Oldham Soccer Club 5 Bluegrass Soccer Club 2
12-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Paris Springboks Blue 0 Oldham Soccer Club 3
13-Apr SUN 11:00 AM Oldham Soccer Club 3 Paris Springboks Blue 0
19-Apr SAT 11:00 AM United Gold 2 Owensboro United Soccer Club 0
19-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Oldham Soccer Club 3 Owensboro United Soccer Club 0
21-Apr MON 6:00 PM United Gold 1 Oldham Soccer Club 3
26-Apr SAT 9:00 AM LFC Blue 4 Bluegrass Soccer Club 1
27-Apr SUN 11:00 AM Paris Springboks Blue 1 LFC Blue 4
27-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 1 Owensboro United Soccer Club 4
04-May SUN 1:00 PM United Gold 0 LFC Blue 2
07-May WED 6:00 PM Oldham Soccer Club 2 United Gold 2
10-May SAT 11:00 AM Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 Oldham Soccer Club 3
10-May SAT 3:00 PM United Gold 1 Paris Springboks Blue 0
11-May SUN 11:00 AM Paris Springboks Blue 3 United Gold 5
11-May SUN 1:00 PM LFC Blue 2 Oldham Soccer Club 2
11-May SUN 1:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club Owensboro United Soccer Club
11-May SUN 5:00 PM LFC Blue 4 United Gold 1
22-May THU 6:30 PM Oldham Soccer Club 3 LFC Blue 2
24-May SAT 11:00 AM Paris Springboks Blue 1 Owensboro United Soccer Club 4
24-May SAT 3:00 PM LFC Blue 4 Owensboro United Soccer Club 1
25-May SUN 1:00 PM Paris Springboks Blue 3 Bluegrass Soccer Club 4