2015 Spring Season

Divisions

Premier Division Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 United 2000 Internationals 12 9 1 2 0 28 9 19 29
2 Nelson Elite Asteria 12 7 2 3 0 31 9 22 24
3 Atletico Flames 12 6 3 3 0 20 12 8 21
4 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 12 5 3 4 0 22 16 6 19
5 Bluegrass Soccer Club 12 3 7 2 0 9 20 -11 11
6 LFC Red 12 2 9 1 0 9 32 -23 7
7 United Premier 12 1 8 3 0 7 28 -21 6



Division One Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Marshall County Extreme 10 10 0 0 0 42 7 35 30
2 KFJ Classic Red 10 8 2 0 0 23 11 12 24
3 CSC 00 Girls Black 10 6 4 0 0 28 16 12 18
4 Derby City Rossoneri 00 10 3 5 1 1 11 22 -11 7
5 CSC 00 Girls Gold 10 2 7 1 0 10 25 -15 7
6 Oldham Select 10 0 10 0 0 7 40 -33 0



Schedules

Premier Division
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
15-Mar SAT 9:00 AM Nelson Elite Asteria 4 LFC Red 0
15-Mar SAT 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 0 Atletico Flames 0
22-Mar SAT 1:00 PM United 2000 Internationals 3 United Premier 0
22-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 Atletico Flames 0
23-Mar SUN 2:30 PM United 2000 Internationals 1 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 @ Floyd Central HS
23-Mar SUN 3:00 PM United Premier 0 Nelson Elite Asteria 4
24-Mar MON 6:00 PM United 2000 Internationals 4 United Premier 0
30-Mar SUN 3:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 0 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2
05-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2 Atletico Flames 0
05-Apr SAT 1:00 PM United Premier 0 Bluegrass Soccer Club 1
06-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 5 Bluegrass Soccer Club 1
06-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 4 United Premier 2
06-Apr SUN 3:00 PM LFC Red 0 United 2000 Internationals 4
12-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 4 United Premier 4
13-Apr SUN 3:00 PM United 2000 Internationals 3 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2
16-Apr WED 6:30 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 1 United 2000 Internationals 2
18-Apr FRI 6:30 PM LFC Red 1 Bluegrass Soccer Club 2 @ Bluegrass
19-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Atletico Flames 3 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0
19-Apr SAT 3:00 PM United 2000 Internationals 4 LFC Red 0
19-Apr SAT 5:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2 Nelson Elite Asteria 0
26-Apr SAT 11:00 AM LFC Red 0 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 4
26-Apr SAT 3:00 PM LFC Red 0 Nelson Elite Asteria 4
27-Apr SUN 1:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 1 LFC Red 1
27-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 1 Nelson Elite Asteria 1
03-May SAT 9:00 AM United Premier 0 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 0
03-May SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 2 Nelson Elite Asteria 1
03-May SAT 1:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 1 LFC Red 3
04-May SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 2 United 2000 Internationals 1
04-May SUN 3:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2 Bluegrass Soccer Club 0
04-May SUN 5:00 PM United Premier 0 Atletico Flames 0
05-May MON 7:30 PM United 2000 Internationals 1 Atletico Flames 0 @ Etown??
08-May THU 6:30 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 1 United 2000 Internationals 1 from 4/24
10-May SAT 3:00 PM Bluegrass Soccer Club 2 United Premier 0
11-May SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 4 United Premier 0
17-May SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 3 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2
17-May SAT 11:00 AM United 2000 Internationals 2 Nelson Elite Asteria 2
18-May SUN 3:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 United 2000 Internationals 2
18-May SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 4 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 0
22-May THU 7:00 PM LFC Red 0 Atletico Flames 4 from 5/10 RO
23-May FRI 7:30 PM Atletico Flames 3 LFC Red 2 from 5/11 RO
24-May SAT 9:00 AM LFC Red 2 United Premier 0 @ United Premier
24-May SAT 1:00 PM United Premier 1 LFC Red 0


Division One
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
15-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Oldham Select 0 Marshall County Extreme 4
15-Mar SAT 3:00 PM Oldham Select 0 Marshall County Extreme 4
22-Mar SAT 11:00 AM CSC 00 Girls Black 0 KFJ Classic Red 1
22-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Oldham Select 1 CSC 00 Girls Gold 4
23-Mar SUN 11:00 AM KFJ Classic Red 0 Marshall County Extreme 3
23-Mar SUN 3:00 PM Oldham Select 2 CSC 00 Girls Black 6
23-Mar SUN 3:00 PM CSC 00 Girls Gold 1 Derby City Rossoneri 00 3
23-Mar SUN 3:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 2 Marshall County Extreme 6
27-Mar THU 6:30 PM Derby City Rossoneri 00 1 KFJ Classic Red 4
06-Apr SUN 3:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 2 CSC 00 Girls Black 0
10-Apr THU 6:30 PM KFJ Classic Red 4 Oldham Select 0
19-Apr SAT 1:00 PM CSC 00 Girls Black 7 Oldham Select 3
19-Apr SAT 3:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 4 CSC 00 Girls Gold 1
23-Apr WED 7:00 PM CSC 00 Girls Gold 0 CSC 00 Girls Black 2
26-Apr SAT 4:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 00 0 CSC 00 Girls Gold 0
04-May SUN 1:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 00 0 Marshall County Extreme 4
04-May SUN 5:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 00 1 Marshall County Extreme 5
06-May TUE 6:30 PM Oldham Select 1 Derby City Rossoneri 00 2
10-May SAT 1:00 PM CSC 00 Girls Gold 0 Marshall County Extreme 4
10-May SAT 5:00 PM CSC 00 Girls Black 1 Marshall County Extreme 4
11-May SUN 10:30 AM CSC 00 Girls Black 2 Marshall County Extreme 3 From 3/29 RAINOUT
11-May SUN 2:15 PM CSC 00 Girls Gold 1 Marshall County Extreme 5 from 3/29 RAINOUT
11-May SUN 3:30 PM CSC 00 Girls Black 3 Derby City Rossoneri 00 0
13-May TUE 6:30 PM Derby City Rossoneri 00 3 Oldham Select 0
20-May TUE 6:30 PM Oldham Select 0 KFJ Classic Red 3 from 4/29
22-May THU 6:30 PM KFJ Classic Red Derby City Rossoneri 00 F
23-May FRI 7:30 PM CSC 00 Girls Gold 3 Oldham Select 0
24-May SAT 11:00 AM CSC 00 Girls Gold 0 KFJ Classic Red 3
24-May SAT 11:00 AM Derby City Rossoneri 00 1 CSC 00 Girls Black 4
25-May SUN 3:00 PM CSC 00 Girls Black 3 CSC 00 Girls Gold 0