2015 Spring Season

Divisions

Premier Division Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 12 7 1 4 0 20 13 7 25
2 Frankfort Fury 12 6 4 2 0 17 15 2 20
3 Atletico Flames 12 4 3 5 0 14 13 1 17
4 Nelson Elite Asteria 12 6 5 0 1 19 11 8 15
5 FC of Kentucky 12 4 4 3 1 13 13 0 12
6 LFC Blue 12 2 5 5 0 12 18 -6 11
7 LFC Red 12 2 7 3 0 17 29 -12 9



Division One Record Goals   Schedule
Standing Team Games Played Win Loss Tie Forfeits For Against Difference Points Print Get
1 Sky Girls U13 12 12 0 0 0 32 0 32 36
2 Bluegrass 12 6 3 3 0 17 11 6 21
3 CSC Chargers 12 5 5 2 0 15 18 -3 17
4 Storm SC 11 5 5 1 0 13 14 -1 16
5 KFJ Classic Red 12 3 5 4 0 12 16 -4 13
6 Derby City Rossoneri 12 2 7 3 0 10 20 -10 9
7 Shelby Xtreme 11 1 9 1 0 5 25 -20 4



Schedules

Premier Division
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
09-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Atletico Flames 1 LFC Red 3
09-Mar SAT 4:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 0 LFC Blue 0
10-Mar SUN 1:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 1 Atletico Flames 1
16-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Nelson Elite Asteria 0 LFC Blue 1
16-Mar SAT 3:00 PM Frankfort Fury 3 LFC Red 1
23-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks Nelson Elite Asteria F Nelson forfeit-sickness
23-Mar SAT 1:00 PM Frankfort Fury 0 Atletico Flames 1
30-Mar SAT 9:00 AM Nelson Elite Asteria 2 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 3
30-Mar SAT 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 1 Frankfort Fury 2
06-Apr SAT 5:00 PM LFC Blue 1 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2
07-Apr SUN 3:00 PM LFC Blue 0 Atletico Flames 0
07-Apr SUN 3:00 PM FC of Kentucky 2 LFC Red 0
13-Apr SAT 11:00 AM LFC Red 2 LFC Blue 0
13-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2 Frankfort Fury 1
14-Apr SUN 11:00 AM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 4 LFC Red 1
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 2 LFC Red 1
14-Apr SUN 5:00 PM LFC Blue 2 Frankfort Fury 2
20-Apr SAT 1:00 PM Atletico Flames 3 LFC Blue 0
27-Apr SAT 9:00 AM LFC Red 0 Nelson Elite Asteria 3
27-Apr SAT 1:00 PM LFC Blue 1 Nelson Elite Asteria 3
27-Apr SAT 3:00 PM FC of Kentucky 1 Frankfort Fury 2
28-Apr SUN 1:00 PM LFC Red 3 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 3
28-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 1 FC of Kentucky 0
28-Apr SUN 5:00 PM LFC Red 0 Frankfort Fury 2
03-May FRI 6:30 PM Frankfort Fury 0 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2
04-May SAT 9:00 AM LFC Red 2 FC of Kentucky 2
04-May SAT 1:00 PM Nelson Elite Asteria 1 Atletico Flames 2
04-May SAT 1:00 PM LFC Blue 5 LFC Red 2
04-May SAT 6:15 PM LFC Blue 1 FC of Kentucky 3 RO from 4/19
06-May MON 6:30 PM Atletico Flames 1 Frankfort Fury 3
09-May THU 6:30 PM Atletico Flames 1 Nelson Elite Asteria 0
11-May SAT 11:00 AM Atletico Flames 1 FC of Kentucky 1
11-May SAT 3:00 PM Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 2 FC of Kentucky 3
13-May MON 7:00 PM FC of Kentucky 0 LFC Blue 0 from 5/9
14-May TUE 6:30 PM Frankfort Fury 0 Nelson Elite Asteria 3 RO from 5/5
16-May THU 7:00 PM FC of Kentucky F Spencer Co. Footie Chicks RO from 5/5
18-May SAT 1:00 PM FC of Kentucky 1 Atletico Flames 0
19-May SUN 3:00 PM LFC Red 2 Atletico Flames 2 RO from 5/5
19-May SUN 5:00 PM FC of Kentucky 0 Nelson Elite Asteria 3
20-May MON 6:30 PM Frankfort Fury 1 FC of Kentucky 0 RO from 3/17
22-May WED 6:30 PM Frankfort Fury 1 LFC Blue 1 RO from 3/24
23-May THU 6:45 PM Atletico Flames 1 Spencer Co. Footie Chicks 1 RO from 5/10


Division One
Date Day Time Home Team Score Visitor Score Notes
23-Mar SAT 11:00 AM KFJ Classic Red 1 Storm SC 2
23-Mar SAT 11:00 AM Bluegrass 0 Sky Girls U13 1
23-Mar SAT 4:00 PM Sky Girls U13 1 Derby City Rossoneri 0 @ Etown
24-Mar SUN 1:00 PM Shelby Xtreme 0 KFJ Classic Red 0
24-Mar SUN 3:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 0 CSC Chargers 3
30-Mar SAT 1:00 PM CSC Chargers 0 Bluegrass 2
07-Apr SUN 2:00 PM CSC Chargers 2 Derby City Rossoneri 2
07-Apr SUN 3:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 1 Bluegrass 0
12-Apr FRI 6:30 PM CSC Chargers 0 Storm SC 2
13-Apr SAT 9:00 AM KFJ Classic Red 3 Shelby Xtreme 0
13-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Bluegrass 3 Derby City Rossoneri 0
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Storm SC 1 Derby City Rossoneri 2
14-Apr SUN 3:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 0 CSC Chargers 1
14-Apr SUN 5:00 PM Shelby Xtreme 1 Bluegrass 2
18-Apr THU 6:15 PM Derby City Rossoneri 2 KFJ Classic Red 2
20-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Sky Girls U13 3 Shelby Xtreme 0 @ Etown
20-Apr SAT 3:00 PM Storm SC 0 Sky Girls U13 3
21-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Storm SC 3 Shelby Xtreme 0
27-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Bluegrass 1 KFJ Classic Red 1
27-Apr SAT 11:00 AM Sky Girls U13 3 Storm SC 0 @ Etown
27-Apr SAT 3:00 PM CSC Chargers 0 Sky Girls U13 3
28-Apr SUN 3:00 PM Bluegrass 4 Shelby Xtreme 1
04-May SAT 11:00 AM Shelby Xtreme 2 Derby City Rossoneri 0
05-May SUN 3:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 1 Bluegrass 1
05-May SUN 3:00 PM Shelby Xtreme Storm SC RAINOUT-Please reschedule
09-May THU 6:30 PM KFJ Classic Red 1 Derby City Rossoneri 0
10-May FRI 6:00 PM Bluegrass 2 CSC Chargers 1
11-May SAT 11:00 AM Sky Girls U13 3 Bluegrass 0 @ Etown
11-May SAT 2:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 3 Shelby Xtreme 0
11-May SAT 3:00 PM Sky Girls U13 3 KFJ Classic Red 0 @ Etown
12-May SUN 1:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 0 Sky Girls U13 3
12-May SUN 3:00 PM Storm SC 0 Bluegrass 1
12-May SUN 5:00 PM KFJ Classic Red 0 Sky Girls U13 3
17-May FRI 7:00 PM Storm SC 1 CSC Chargers 2 RO from 5/11
18-May SAT 11:00 AM CSC Chargers 1 Shelby Xtreme 0
18-May SAT 3:00 PM Shelby Xtreme 0 Sky Girls U13 3 @ CSC (RO 3/17)
18-May SAT 7:00 PM Sky Girls U13 3 CSC Chargers 0 @ CSC (RO 3/17)
19-May SUN 2:00 PM Shelby Xtreme 1 CSC Chargers 3
21-May TUE 6:30 PM Bluegrass 1 Storm SC 1 RO from 3/24
25-May SAT 11:00 AM CSC Chargers 2 KFJ Classic Red 2 RO from 4/28
25-May SAT 12:00 PM Derby City Rossoneri 0 Storm SC 1
26-May SUN 3:00 PM Storm SC 2 KFJ Classic Red 1